sun-wa technos corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

sun-wa technos corporation

sun-wa technos corporation (サンワテクノス株式会社, 8137), Wholesale Trade. 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJ4F, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31154.43.693.1228.3337.001,039
2023-03-31181.05.5106.6355.0890.001,060
2024-03-31166.15.098.7329.8795.001,071
2025-03-31139.62.493.1161.15120.001,085
2026-03-31148.33.3101.4212.35122.001,149

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
YASKAWA Electric Corporation660,2712.70.3
NIKKISO CO., LTD.397,1611.00.6
Sanki Engineering Co., Ltd.104,4000.70.2
OMRON Corporation111,7290.50.1
NICHICON CORPORATION240,3370.40.4
Stanley Electric Co.,Ltd.131,2150.40.1
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.37,9530.3—
DAIFUKU CO., LTD.31,2050.20.0
OKUMA Corporation40,7880.10.1
KEL CORPORATION100,0000.11.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown