Zett Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Zett Corporation

Zett Corporation (ゼット株式会社, 8135), Wholesale Trade. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJPU, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3144.80.725.336.945.00592
2023-03-3149.90.928.946.288.00583
2024-03-3152.00.829.541.418.00584
2025-03-3155.33.032.8152.8918.00588
2026-03-3158.71.033.749.8518.00578

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Goldwin Inc.244,5600.50.2
MORITO CO., LTD.210,0000.40.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.48,1590.20.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.36,0200.20.0
AEON CO.,LTD.105,1100.20.0
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.8,0000.00.0
YONEX CO., LTD.14,1600.00.0
KOMATSU MATERE Co., Ltd.50,0000.00.1
CCI Group, Inc.23,3200.00.0
THE JAPAN WOOL TEXTILE CO., LTD.7,9600.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown