Canox Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Canox Corporation

Canox Corporation (株式会社カノークス, 8076), Wholesale Trade. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YAX9, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31116.51.975.1192.9180.00296
2023-03-31151.71.888.5181.8095.00290
2024-03-31172.52.091.4202.62101.00296
2025-03-31173.02.087.7218.05102.00303
2026-03-31158.82.183.6219.82104.00349

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sanwa Holdings Corporation1,349,6524.80.6
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION1,363,6954.30.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.176,5000.50.0
SUBARU CORPORATION180,4000.40.0
MORY INDUSTRIES INC.289,5000.30.8
DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.41,5220.20.0
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.25,7300.20.1
Daido Metal Co., Ltd.130,0000.10.3
ARAYA INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.20,6300.10.4
NHK SPRING CO., LTD.37,9500.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown