Daiichi Jitsugyo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Daiichi Jitsugyo Co., Ltd.

Daiichi Jitsugyo Co., Ltd. (第一実業株式会社, 8059), Wholesale Trade. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGOV, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31148.15.4132.2501.02145.001,258
2023-03-31153.76.3152.5197.30178.001,319
2024-03-31187.87.5193.8235.33123.001,402
2025-03-31221.88.8171.4278.5792.001,467
2026-03-31219.110.0175.6311.77125.001,564

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.597,1401.60.0
TAKUMA CO., LTD.572,0001.50.8
IBIDEN CO.,LTD.201,0291.50.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.234,7001.40.0
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.200,3751.30.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.171,0150.90.0
NORITAKE CO., LIMITED265,2000.8—
Mitsubishi Kakoki Kaisha, Ltd.268,8000.81.2
Sompo Holdings, Inc.94,5000.60.0
Hokuetsu Corporation588,7430.50.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown