Sumitomo Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sumitomo Corporation

Sumitomo Corporation (住友商事株式会社, 8053), Wholesale Trade. 43 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YARD, filed 2026-06-12. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-315,495.0463.79,582.2370.79110.0074,253
2023-03-316,817.9565.310,105.4452.63115.0078,235
2024-03-316,910.3386.411,032.6315.87125.0079,692
2025-03-317,292.1561.911,631.2463.66130.0083,327
2026-03-317,337.3600.313,638.3499.09150.0082,488

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.5,008,00042.00.6
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.6,000,00026.40.6
Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.13,149,60018.52.1
NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION25,370,95514.60.5
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.3,037,50012.20.2
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd.850,0007.50.3
SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES,LTD.1,492,2007.01.2
The Sumitomo Warehouse Co., Ltd.1,690,5006.82.2
NIPPON COKE & ENGINEERING COMPANY,LIMITED56,558,0956.519.4
Sumitomo Rubber Industries, Ltd.2,354,4004.80.9

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown