Tsubakimoto Kogyo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tsubakimoto Kogyo Co., Ltd.

Tsubakimoto Kogyo Co., Ltd. (椿本興業株式会社, 8052), Wholesale Trade. 31 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIO8, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3196.93.276.8169.19150.00744
2023-03-31108.03.784.5195.18150.00736
2024-03-31113.54.094.8212.90180.00757
2025-03-31124.34.7100.7252.0380.00792
2026-03-31131.05.0100.1273.5490.00808

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TSUBAKIMOTO CHAIN CO.3,476,4428.03.3
T&D Holdings, Inc.665,6402.60.1
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.310,2501.30.0
Techno Smart Corp.448,2500.9—
TSURUMI MANUFACTURING CO.,LTD.370,0000.80.8
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.236,0300.60.0
TAKUMA CO., LTD.215,0000.60.3
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.100,0710.50.0
SAKATA INX CORPORATION200,0000.50.4
KURABO INDUSTRIES LTD.50,0000.40.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown