Tsukiji Uoichiba Company, Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tsukiji Uoichiba Company, Limited

Tsukiji Uoichiba Company, Limited (築地魚市場株式会社, 8039), Wholesale Trade. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YISR, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3155.00.315.8117.8435.00334
2023-03-3158.00.216.9100.1835.00310
2024-03-3158.70.217.291.0735.00285
2025-03-3162.40.316.6128.6035.00284
2026-03-3167.50.418.1173.9035.00292

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Yokohama Maruuo Co., Ltd.217,8000.33.6
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.30,0000.30.0
YOKOREI CO.,LTD.133,0000.20.2
OUG Holdings Inc.40,0000.20.7
KYOKUYO CO.,LTD.21,0000.10.2
MARUICHI Co.,Ltd.11,0000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown