Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.

Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. (日本紙パルプ商事株式会社, 8032), Wholesale Trade. 54 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF3W, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31444.811.5338.9839.50115.004,097
2023-03-31545.325.4385.11,851.04120.004,338
2024-03-31534.210.4372.678.86130.004,157
2025-03-31554.57.6392.261.44137.504,831
2026-03-31606.84.7394.739.5034.004,705

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Oji Holdings Corporation5,734,0764.90.7
TOPPAN Holdings Inc.671,9892.80.2
Rengo Co., Ltd.1,455,7361.80.6
NIPPON KODOSHI CORPORATION518,2821.84.9
Hokuetsu Corporation1,821,3651.71.1
Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.710,6751.35.7
KOKUYO CO., LTD.1,322,9761.10.3
KING JIM CO., LTD.632,0300.52.2
Nissha Co., Ltd.352,5560.40.7
Ezaki Glico Co., Ltd.60,3590.40.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown