Mitsui & Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsui & Co., Ltd.

Mitsui & Co., Ltd. (三井物産株式会社, 8031), Wholesale Trade. 61 cross-shareholdings, a board of 17 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YAVT, filed 2026-06-12. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3111,757.6914.714,923.3280.81105.0044,336
2023-03-3114,306.41,130.615,380.9360.91140.0046,811
2024-03-3113,324.91,063.716,899.5352.80170.0053,602
2025-03-3114,662.6900.316,811.5306.73100.0056,400
2026-03-3113,995.2834.020,821.5291.12115.0055,463

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
MODEC, INC.10,162,300149.114.9
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.48,667,440103.32.1
YAMATO KOGYO CO.,LTD.4,573,00054.97.7
Goldwin Inc.13,102,51229.09.6
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION7,500,00023.70.1
TOYO ENGINEERING CORPORATION8,754,00022.716.7
TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC.13,776,00015.20.9
Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.9,000,00014.90.3
Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.12,879,00014.51.3
MITSUI E&S Co., Ltd.2,550,00014.22.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown