Tsukamoto Corporation Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tsukamoto Corporation Co., Ltd.

Tsukamoto Corporation Co., Ltd. (株式会社ツカモトコーポレーション, 8025), Wholesale Trade. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDV3, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3115.7−0.326.5−82.5830.00236
2023-03-3112.90.125.816.2030.00198
2024-03-319.80.228.243.3930.00188
2025-03-319.7−0.428.9−94.1830.00189
2026-03-3110.10.231.443.8830.00180

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,313,0006.00.0
THE SHIGA BANK,LTD.688,0001.3—
AEON CO.,LTD.506,0001.00.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.110,0000.60.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.61,0000.40.0
TODA CORPORATION254,0000.40.1
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.106,0000.30.0
Advanced Media, Inc.145,0000.20.9
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.18,0000.10.0
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.98,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown