Nagase & Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nagase & Co., Ltd.

Nagase & Co., Ltd. (長瀬産業株式会社, 8012), Wholesale Trade. 60 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YK28, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31780.625.9739.753.3654.007,113
2023-03-31912.923.6762.749.8970.007,220
2024-03-31900.122.4792.348.7480.007,528
2025-03-31945.025.5808.157.6090.007,484
2026-03-31972.833.1871.578.89100.007,756

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1,368,3006.80.0
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.322,0006.00.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.1,123,7885.50.2
NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS CO., LTD.5,155,5105.00.2
Shionogi & Co., Ltd.1,334,1694.60.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,700,0004.40.0
NIPPON SHOKUBAI CO., LTD.1,901,5964.31.3
FUJIMI INCORPORATED1,246,5903.31.7
NICCA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.1,407,9102.38.6
FUKUVI CHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO.,LTD.2,464,3082.212.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown