Yondoshi Holdings Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Yondoshi Holdings Inc.

Yondoshi Holdings Inc. (株式会社ヨンドシーホールディングス, 8008), Wholesale Trade. 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y6MY, filed 2026-05-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-2839.51.150.253.6183.001,149
2024-02-2839.51.350.660.6583.001,003
2024-02-2939.51.350.660.6583.001,003
2025-02-2845.91.466.564.1883.001,076
2026-02-2870.01.868.883.4683.001,047

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.497,1011.70.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.92,5140.60.0
Hirogin Holdings, Inc.278,9870.50.1
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.46,2000.20.0
FUKUYAMA TRANSPORTING CO., LTD.18,9580.10.1
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.67,6000.10.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.11,0250.10.0
TOYO SECURITIES CO., LTD.62,5410.10.1
The Ehime Bank, Ltd.24,2410.00.1
AEON CO.,LTD.19,0390.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown