Fujicopian Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Fujicopian Co., Ltd.

Fujicopian Co., Ltd. (フジコピアン株式会社, 7957), Other Products. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XUTV, filed 2026-03-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-318.60.416.2241.4665.00628
2022-12-319.90.517.8320.4197.00622
2023-12-318.2−0.916.2−559.4040.00611
2024-12-319.00.416.4259.8678.00583
2025-12-318.5−2.713.9−1,764.6340.00551

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.183,8640.60.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.56,3650.30.0
MITSUBISHI PENCIL COMPANY,LIMITED31,5990.10.1
The Hyakujushi Bank, Ltd.9,3060.10.0
ALPS ALPINE CO., LTD.20,0000.00.0
ARAKAWA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES, LTD.30,3600.00.2
Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.33,6700.00.0
Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.27,1600.00.0
ASAHIPEN CORPORATION11,8000.00.3
Canon Marketing Japan Inc.1,6900.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown