FP Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

FP Corporation

FP Corporation (株式会社エフピコ, 7947), Chemicals. 32 cross-shareholdings, a board of 16 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDYF, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31195.711.2262.7136.9647.004,792
2023-03-31211.311.5298.6140.8747.004,876
2024-03-31222.111.7298.6143.5057.005,104
2025-03-31235.612.5292.2154.4661.505,250
2026-03-31240.514.9304.1183.8773.005,306

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
AEON CO.,LTD.375,5600.70.0
Sekisui Kasei Co., Ltd.1,348,9330.63.0
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.68,7170.30.0
KOHSOKU CORPORATION80,3280.30.4
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.167,6000.20.0
Aeon Hokkaido Corporation216,8800.20.2
SHIMOJIMA Co.,Ltd.73,6000.10.3
IZUMI CO., LTD.90,4800.1—
RETAIL PARTNERS CO., LTD.69,2520.10.2
HOKUTO CORPORATION43,2040.10.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown