Eidai Kako Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Eidai Kako Co., Ltd.

Eidai Kako Co., Ltd. (永大化工株式会社, 7877), Chemicals. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 5 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJVJ, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-318.30.29.8117.4367.50481
2023-03-318.3−0.29.7−178.5350.00481
2024-03-319.10.29.6135.0750.00493
2025-03-318.90.29.9141.1360.00475
2026-03-319.20.310.1265.2070.00465

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SEIWA ELECTRIC MFG. CO., LTD.168,1280.11.3
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.5,0000.00.0
OKAMURA CORPORATION1,2300.00.0
KOKUYO CO., LTD.1,2920.00.0
ITOKI CORPORATION2240.00.0
KURIYAMA HOLDINGS CORPORATION1770.00.0
Sharp Corporation1130.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown