Sougou Shouken Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sougou Shouken Co., Ltd.

Sougou Shouken Co., Ltd. (総合商研株式会社, 7850), Other Products. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 11 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to July 2026. EDINET filing S100ZAAO, filed 2026-10-28. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-07-3115.30.28.959.6520.00388
2023-07-3115.90.28.369.1720.00380
2024-07-3115.80.37.791.5220.00381
2025-07-3116.20.38.0106.5730.00388
2026-07-3116.00.37.7104.6020.00412

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Aeon Hokkaido Corporation421,8000.40.3
ARCS COMPANY,LIMITED81,9410.30.2
JAPAN POST HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.58,3000.10.0
OKUWA CO., LTD.147,0260.10.4
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.11,8000.10.0
SATUDORA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.42,0000.10.3
KOMORI CORPORATION23,9690.00.0
CHUCO CO.,LTD.3000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown