Tokyo Board Industries co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokyo Board Industries co., ltd.

Tokyo Board Industries co., ltd. (東京ボード工業株式会社, 7815), Other Products. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100YQAW, filed 2026-07-13. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2024-02-287.1−1.011.8−369.25—240
2024-03-317.1−1.011.8−369.25—240
2025-02-287.70.312.5113.09—234
2025-03-317.70.312.5113.09—234
2026-02-286.6−0.811.2−300.10—243

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TRE HOLDINGS CORPORATION29,7600.10.1
JK Holdings Co., Ltd.25,3000.00.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.3,0000.00.0
Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.1,0000.00.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,0000.00.0
Taihei Machinery Works, Limited1000.00.0
HOKUSHIN CO.,LTD.2000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown