JMS Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

JMS Co., Ltd.

JMS Co., Ltd. (株式会社ジェイ・エム・エス(称号 株式会社 JMS), 7702), Precision Instruments. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF50, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3158.20.872.033.8317.005,359
2023-03-3163.70.374.411.5017.005,650
2024-03-3165.3−0.084.7−1.4817.005,283
2025-03-3169.70.181.43.6517.005,469
2026-03-3165.8−0.883.1−31.9717.004,887

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.166,8000.40.0
Hirogin Holdings, Inc.226,5460.40.1
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.127,0000.40.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.40,1060.20.0
The San-in Godo Bank,Ltd.73,5000.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.21,7680.10.0
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.39,0910.10.0
FUMAKILLA LIMITED35,0000.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown