Central Forest Group, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Central Forest Group, Inc.

Central Forest Group, Inc. (セントラルフォレストグループ株式会社, 7675), Wholesale Trade. 35 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 11 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XQSG, filed 2026-03-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31298.21.1111.1119.8030.00710
2022-12-31312.61.3111.6144.4734.00704
2023-12-31328.82.0117.7228.0743.00742
2024-12-31348.12.2122.5263.6255.00781
2025-12-31366.12.4128.1299.4362.00798

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
ICHIBANYA CO.,LTD.3,500,0003.22.2
BRONCO BILLY Co.,LTD.377,8671.42.5
Kanemi Co.,Ltd.265,3400.92.8
VALOR HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.86,4000.30.2
HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC.86,4250.20.1
KAGOME CO., LTD.72,3850.20.1
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.14,2310.20.0
Morinaga&Co., Ltd.55,9000.10.1
YAMANAKA CO.,LTD.281,1050.11.5
Kewpie Corporation31,5500.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown