Hashimoto Sogyo Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hashimoto Sogyo Holdings Co., Ltd.

Hashimoto Sogyo Holdings Co., Ltd. (橋本総業ホールディングス株式会社, 7570), Wholesale Trade. 37 cross-shareholdings, a board of 16 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YK09, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31137.62.464.4118.8870.00869
2023-03-31148.22.672.0126.7760.00874
2024-03-31155.62.680.0128.8442.00903
2025-03-31165.32.985.5145.7048.00938
2026-03-31172.52.885.0144.9450.00983

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Takasago Thermal Engineering Co., Ltd.600,0002.60.5
ASAHI KOGYOSHA CO., LTD.232,9010.80.9
TOTO LTD.131,4030.70.1
AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.453,2000.42.0
KITZ CORPORATION165,5530.30.2
Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd.103,1710.30.0
TAKARA STANDARD CO.,LTD.83,0730.20.1
SUMITOMO CORPORATION39,2290.20.0
EBARA CORPORATION42,5500.20.0
DAI-DAN CO., LTD.59,0000.20.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown