Marubun Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Marubun Corporation

Marubun Corporation (丸文株式会社, 7537), Wholesale Trade. 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIN7, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31167.82.4148.293.2630.001,119
2023-03-31226.25.2176.0199.0480.001,117
2024-03-31236.53.4174.1130.0752.001,167
2025-03-31210.84.4145.2168.5266.001,179
2026-03-31213.43.3145.0126.1150.001,193

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.344,6500.90.0
SEIKO EPSON CORPORATION148,0000.30.0
NEC Corporation58,2070.20.0
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation37,7000.20.0
Shimadzu Corporation51,0860.20.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.24,7800.20.0
THE SHIGA BANK,LTD.84,3800.2—
OVAL Corporation214,8000.21.1
CASIO COMPUTER CO.,LTD.59,5420.10.0
KYOWA ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS CO., LTD.65,0000.00.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown