Kohsoku Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kohsoku Corporation

Kohsoku Corporation (株式会社高速, 7504), Wholesale Trade. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEIF, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3191.82.752.5137.8444.001,001
2023-03-3198.93.055.9154.2446.001,002
2024-03-31106.23.161.5161.1952.001,023
2025-03-31115.93.561.2179.1154.001,120
2026-03-31124.23.863.2192.76116.001,147

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mammy Mart Holding Corporation388,9570.5—
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.74,0970.50.0
JBCC Holdings Inc.217,6000.30.3
YAMAZAWA CO.,LTD.162,9650.21.6
United Super Markets Holdings Inc.168,7200.20.1
PICKLES HOLDINGS CO., LTD.100,8120.10.8
Kanemi Co.,Ltd.25,9610.10.3
The 77 Bank,Ltd.8,0000.10.0
KAMEI CORPORATION22,0000.10.1
Japan Airport Terminal Co.,Ltd.10,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown