Daiichikosho Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Daiichikosho Co., Ltd.

Daiichikosho Co., Ltd. (株式会社第一興商, 7458), Wholesale Trade. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YK39, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3194.85.2180.447.61113.003,369
2023-03-31128.28.3188.676.21113.003,340
2024-03-31146.712.6211.4117.0157.003,411
2025-03-31153.018.2209.3172.5657.003,516
2026-03-31162.915.9220.4153.3867.003,694

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.470,5001.20.0
Avex Inc.1,020,0001.22.4
Wakita & Co.,LTD.512,0001.01.0
Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.600,0001.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.110,0940.70.0
GENDA Inc.856,8000.50.5
TETSUJIN Holdings,Inc.505,0000.33.8
KeyHolder,Inc.294,9850.21.6
UCHIYAMA HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.500,0000.22.6
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.21,1590.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown