San ju San Financial Group, Inc

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

San ju San Financial Group, Inc

San ju San Financial Group, Inc (株式会社三十三フィナンシャルグループ, 7322), Banks. 67 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YD2K, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3170.54.94,636.043.7572.002,617
2023-03-3165.96.34,285.859.6072.002,530
2024-03-3167.86.94,434.966.3780.002,431
2025-03-3174.98.74,510.883.13100.002,378
2026-03-3193.812.34,584.1118.61144.002,325

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.1,282,96510.80.2
AEON CO.,LTD.5,068,9449.60.2
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.2,000,0008.80.2
Central Japan Railway Company2,000,0008.20.2
Japan Transcity Corporation2,683,0003.34.3
Keihanshin Building Co., Ltd.1,287,0002.52.7
Mie Kotsu Group Holdings, Inc.3,987,0002.24.0
MEIDENSHA CORPORATION266,4002.00.6
Sansei Technologies, Inc.805,8721.74.4
IMURAYA GROUP CO., LTD.632,1001.54.9

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown