Shimano Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shimano Inc.

Shimano Inc. (株式会社シマノ, 7309), Transportation Equipment. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XQSE, filed 2026-03-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31546.5115.9705.41,252.62235.0013,179
2022-12-31628.9128.2826.41,408.22260.0011,364
2023-12-31474.461.1871.7676.77285.009,703
2024-12-31451.076.3959.0853.36309.0010,130
2025-12-31466.234.0938.2388.17339.0010,242

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,267,0005.70.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.2,388,1003.60.1
BRIDGESTONE CORPORATION452,9703.20.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.254,1271.40.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.222,9001.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.192,0060.90.0
The Kiyo Bank, Ltd.225,4000.70.3
AIDA ENGINEERING, LTD.514,7000.60.9
HISAMITSU PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,INC.117,6000.50.2
MORITA HOLDINGS CORPORATION165,4000.50.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown