Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.

Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. (日本プラスト株式会社, 7291), Transportation Equipment. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHRY, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3186.5−8.079.5−419.4120.005,855
2023-03-31103.4−3.681.5−188.3510.005,944
2024-03-31124.32.581.9129.7515.006,112
2025-03-31120.60.183.72.9715.005,736
2026-03-31114.92.085.5106.2230.005,588

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
ITOCHU Corporation722,3291.40.0
Daicel Corporation694,8880.90.3
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.85,6650.50.0
HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.238,9000.30.0
Shizuoka Financial Group, Inc.99,5490.30.0
NOK CORPORATION70,5000.20.0
NIPPON KAYAKU CO.,LTD.109,0000.20.1
NISSAN SHATAI CO., LTD.147,7720.10.1
Resona Holdings, Inc.29,4470.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown