Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd.

Nippon Seiki Co., Ltd. (日本精機株式会社, 7287), Transportation Equipment. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHIT, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31223.6−5.2329.6−85.8840.0013,386
2023-03-31275.81.3356.221.6540.0013,624
2024-03-31312.45.3338.688.0445.0013,291
2025-03-31316.46.1332.1104.8850.0013,450
2026-03-31327.98.2347.3143.2380.0013,246

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.6,065,5007.60.2
ALPS ALPINE CO., LTD.2,600,0005.41.3
Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.2,015,7752.30.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.446,0011.20.0
THE FIRST BANK OF TOYAMA,LTD.347,4570.80.6
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.321,9960.60.1
EMERGING DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES4,464,0000.4—
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.348,5280.30.2
THE TAIKO BANK,LTD.80,0000.20.8
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.25,3500.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown