Ikuyo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ikuyo Co., Ltd.

Ikuyo Co., Ltd. (株式会社イクヨ, 7273), Transportation Equipment. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YLTN, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3113.20.411.228.3710.00197
2023-03-3114.60.514.032.4120.00193
2024-03-3117.40.515.532.0730.00190
2025-03-3117.70.016.32.8930.00189
2026-03-3130.12.832.9108.0033.00337

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KASAI KOGYO CO., LTD.2,000,0000.55.1
MURAKI CORPORATION250,0000.517.0
KITZ CORPORATION65,0000.10.1
PRONEXUS INC.53,2400.10.2
ISUZU MOTORS LIMITED16,3190.00.0
Cleanup Corporation38,1000.00.1
KIBUN FOODS INC.30,0000.00.1
IWATSUKA CONFECTIONERY CO.,LTD.6,0000.00.1
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION2,2650.00.0
SHIZUKI ELECTRIC COMPANY INC.5,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown