Univance Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Univance Corporation

Univance Corporation (株式会社ユニバンス, 7254), Transportation Equipment. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFXP, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3149.12.842.9136.117.001,623
2023-03-3148.60.843.137.837.001,577
2024-03-3152.81.846.485.1611.001,546
2025-03-3153.92.944.9141.5314.001,518
2026-03-3156.50.948.844.2618.001,512

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daido Steel Co., Ltd.1,500,0002.70.7
SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION997,2001.90.1
Shizuoka Financial Group, Inc.247,6550.60.0
MITSUBA Corporation240,0000.30.5
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.22,2400.10.0
ISUZU MOTORS LIMITED41,7880.10.0
SUBARU CORPORATION19,0000.00.0
KYB Corporation5,4000.00.0
KUBOTA CORPORATION8,0000.00.0
AHRESTY CORPORATION12,3620.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown