Mikuni Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mikuni Corporation

Mikuni Corporation (株式会社ミクニ, 7247), Transportation Equipment. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YLLZ, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3180.81.396.838.7910.005,345
2023-03-3193.8−1.799.9−51.1810.005,274
2024-03-3199.91.1111.331.8620.005,001
2025-03-31101.41.9109.757.9014.004,841
2026-03-31103.41.2105.035.5914.004,750

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION2,637,6004.90.1
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.1,441,3272.00.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.375,6201.00.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.223,9020.40.0
Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.311,6670.30.0
The Bank of Iwate, Ltd.53,2350.30.3
RINNAI CORPORATION89,3910.30.1
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.24,0480.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.15,7920.10.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.6,2860.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown