Unisol Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Unisol Holdings Corporation

Unisol Holdings Corporation (ユニソルホールディングス株式会社, 7128), Wholesale Trade. 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XU07, filed 2026-03-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3174.31.0108.667.1114.501,972
2022-12-31162.44.5122.9178.91113.001,951
2023-12-31173.04.7120.3188.2666.002,005
2024-12-31161.74.6120.8190.77107.002,010
2025-12-31159.01.9117.079.84101.001,966

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
MORY INDUSTRIES INC.440,0000.41.2
TOYO INNOVEX CO., LTD.622,1000.43.0
Shinsho Corporation158,2970.40.6
HANWA CO., LTD.33,6310.20.1
NACHI-FUJIKOSHI CORP.29,4070.10.1
DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.20,0000.10.0
SEIWA CHUO HOLDINGS CORPORATION60,0000.11.5
GALILEI CO. LTD.20,0000.10.0
ISEKI&CO., LTD.30,4500.10.1
DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.15,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown