Nitchitsu Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nitchitsu Co., Ltd.

Nitchitsu Co., Ltd. (株式会社ニッチツ, 7021), Machinery. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100Y8BD, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-317.9−0.115.0−58.6530.00327
2023-03-318.0−0.515.0−259.7930.00286
2024-03-318.30.215.4121.1130.00276
2025-03-319.80.216.1122.9135.00270
2026-03-319.40.217.299.0135.00268

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.981,6301.20.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.76,3000.50.0
The Bank of Nagoya, Ltd.81,6000.50.2
SENKO Group Holdings Co., Ltd.219,0000.40.1
SEIKA CORPORATION115,8000.30.3
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.43,9000.20.0
DOWA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.19,5300.20.0
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.132,0000.10.1
Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.109,1500.10.0
Nippon Electric Glass Co., Ltd.12,3430.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown