Nippon Tungsten Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nippon Tungsten Co., Ltd.

Nippon Tungsten Co., Ltd. (日本タングステン株式会社, 6998), Electric Appliances. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIQP, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3112.00.916.4180.51120.00518
2023-03-3112.60.816.8158.78120.00513
2024-03-3111.50.517.1108.8775.00515
2025-03-3112.40.717.6139.5850.00511
2026-03-3112.80.318.955.7650.00493

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.131,5510.80.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.92,8400.20.0
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.26,3800.10.0
Kyushu Electric Power Company, Incorporated51,5360.10.0
Showa Manufacturing Co.,Ltd.11,2000.11.4
SEIKO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.16,5160.00.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.4,2290.00.0
ZUIKO CORPORATION20,0000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown