Shizuki Electric Company Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shizuki Electric Company Inc.

Shizuki Electric Company Inc. (株式会社指月電機製作所, 6994), Electric Appliances. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKEP, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3123.90.932.128.698.501,266
2023-03-3126.10.838.123.059.001,278
2024-03-3126.30.236.56.728.501,280
2025-03-3127.31.238.347.3014.001,209
2026-03-3128.02.041.678.8324.001,166

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.430,2001.50.0
IWATSUKA CONFECTIONERY CO.,LTD.66,0000.20.6
NOZAWA CORPORATION133,5000.21.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.60,6000.20.0
Sintokogio,Ltd.121,2750.10.2
Hitachi, Ltd.21,0000.10.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.50,2760.10.0
Panasonic Holdings Corporation12,3220.00.0
KIBUN FOODS INC.20,0000.00.1
DIAMOND ELECTRIC HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.20,6990.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown