Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd.

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. (フクダ電子株式会社, 6960), Electric Appliances. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YLF7, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31132.116.2195.5536.19305.003,348
2023-03-31134.617.3206.9571.25240.003,382
2024-03-31140.318.7209.1622.44185.003,443
2025-03-31139.018.6221.3645.41195.003,465
2026-03-31139.718.8225.4683.41230.003,497

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
HORIBA, Ltd.262,7994.70.6
Tokyo Kiraboshi Financial Group, Inc.354,6433.91.2
The 77 Bank,Ltd.750,0002.3—
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.364,8232.10.3
TDK CORPORATION717,0001.40.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.246,7500.60.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.59,7850.40.0
New Japan Chemical Co., Ltd.1,199,0000.23.2
RYODEN CORPORATION55,0000.20.3
NIPPON CHEMIPHAR CO., LTD.44,4000.11.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown