Ushio Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ushio Inc.

Ushio Inc. (ウシオ電機株式会社, 6925), Electric Appliances. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKRT, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31148.812.6321.1104.5450.005,342
2023-03-31175.013.7323.6115.6950.005,357
2024-03-31179.410.8337.597.2250.005,439
2025-03-31177.66.8297.370.2770.006,013
2026-03-31179.28.0331.194.8870.005,898

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
IBIDEN CO.,LTD.2,332,60017.20.8
NIKON CORPORATION1,421,2892.70.4
Resona Holdings, Inc.711,7871.20.0
RICOH COMPANY,LTD.880,2451.20.2
ORIENTAL LAND CO., LTD.122,5000.30.0
IWATANI CORPORATION25,4920.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown