Espec Corp.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Espec Corp.

Espec Corp. (エスペック株式会社, 6859), Electric Appliances. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YG4Z, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3141.91.961.984.8960.001,628
2023-03-3152.93.367.2150.3469.001,691
2024-03-3162.15.078.2227.6175.001,775
2025-03-3167.36.075.8274.9795.001,860
2026-03-3170.05.982.9270.39115.001,898

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
IMV CORPORATION766,0002.14.8
因幡電器産業㈱335,7360.9—
CKD Corporation99,0000.40.1
GLORY LTD.62,0000.20.1
Chino Corporation120,0000.20.7
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.26,7840.20.0
SUN-WA TECHNOS CORPORATION50,4000.20.3
HISAKA WORKS, LTD.75,7200.10.3
Kyoto Financial Group, Inc.18,4320.10.0
NIHON DENKEI CO.,LTD.30,0000.10.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown