Kyosha Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kyosha Co., Ltd.

Kyosha Co., Ltd. (株式会社京写, 6837), Electric Appliances. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHX8, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3121.30.320.920.185.001,352
2023-03-3124.5−0.523.9−33.783.001,282
2024-03-3124.60.623.341.9110.001,244
2025-03-3126.20.624.842.3711.001,223
2026-03-3124.70.125.05.375.001,191

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Meiko Electronics Co., Ltd.33,3000.80.1
Zojirushi Corporation34,3170.10.1
TAKEDA iP HOLDINGS CO., LTD.40,0000.00.5
DIAMOND ELECTRIC HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.29,0160.00.2
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.1380.00.0
UNIVA Oak Holdings Limited1,8700.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown