AOI Electronics Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

AOI Electronics Co., Ltd.

AOI Electronics Co., Ltd. (アオイ電子株式会社, 6832), Electric Appliances. 30 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YLRR, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3143.32.861.2233.2156.002,261
2023-03-3137.20.057.41.2556.002,214
2024-03-3133.9−5.350.1−439.8154.002,116
2025-03-3135.00.251.615.9054.002,014
2026-03-3138.30.162.76.2654.001,944

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
㈱三菱UFJフィナンシャルグループ155,0000.4—
TOREX SEMICONDUCTOR LTD.105,0000.21.0
SONY GROUP CORPORATION10,0000.00.0
The Awa Bank,Ltd.4,2000.00.0
Hitachi, Ltd.5,0000.00.0
Panasonic Holdings Corporation7,8800.00.0
KYOCERA CORPORATION8,0000.00.0
Nomura Holdings, Inc.15,0000.00.0
The Hyakujushi Bank, Ltd.2,1000.00.0
Fujitsu Limited5,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown