Shirai Electronics Indutrial Co., Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shirai Electronics Indutrial Co., Ltd

Shirai Electronics Indutrial Co., Ltd (シライ電子工業株式会社, 6658), Electric Appliances. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEDB, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3129.41.322.395.2910.001,262
2023-03-3132.92.120.6148.7622.001,301
2024-03-3128.81.519.7104.9926.001,234
2025-03-3129.32.119.5137.5730.001,226
2026-03-3129.11.319.287.4735.001,211

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SMC CORPORATION3170.00.0
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.5990.00.0
ASTI CORPORATION1,9440.00.1
Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.8590.00.0
THE SHIGA BANK,LTD.1840.00.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.60.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown