Toshiba Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toshiba Corporation

Toshiba Corporation (株式会社 東芝, 6502). 36 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2023. EDINET filing S100R88O, filed 2023-06-28. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SHIBAURA MECHATRONICS CORPORATION519,3468.411.7
Shin Nippon Air Technologies Co., Ltd.1,255,0312.35.4
TBS HOLDINGS, INC.714,6671.40.4
KADOKAWA CORPORATION465,5521.30.3
TOBU RAILWAY CO.,LTD.395,6001.30.2
Keikyu Corporation862,5501.10.3
京成電鉄㈱※1231,7760.9—
Hankyu Hanshin Holdings, Inc.219,2260.90.1
Nippon Television Holdings, Inc.659,2000.80.3
FUJI MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC.498,4000.60.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown