Pillar Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Pillar Corporation

Pillar Corporation (株式会社PILLAR, 6490), Machinery. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YD79, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3140.78.365.0350.47106.00832
2023-03-3148.710.472.5442.99133.00867
2024-03-3158.610.898.8462.57159.001,132
2025-03-3158.08.398.1355.82125.001,212
2026-03-3159.58.9105.6388.19130.001,308

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.263,2002.4—
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION516,1651.60.0
CKD Corporation178,6000.80.3
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.23,5000.40.0
SENSHU ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.37,0000.20.2
KOMATSU LTD.29,2480.20.0
HISAKA WORKS, LTD.114,5150.20.4
KITZ CORPORATION88,7980.20.1
Hitachi, Ltd.31,5000.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.27,9630.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown