Maezawa Industries, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Maezawa Industries, Inc.

Maezawa Industries, Inc. (前澤工業株式会社, 6489), Machinery. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to May 2025. EDINET filing S100XIGE, filed 2026-02-02. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-05-3131.82.535.8133.1220.001,002
2022-05-3130.92.135.6117.5424.001,021
2023-05-3132.42.640.1145.0128.001,021
2024-05-3136.53.541.1196.6536.001,046
2025-05-3137.53.142.7174.4348.001,048

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
MAEZAWA KASEI INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.879,1001.75.9
MAEZAWA KYUSO INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.1,248,6001.66.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.96,0000.40.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.41,0340.20.0
TSUKISHIMA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.50,0000.10.1
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.39,6800.10.0
Seibu Electric & Machinery Co.,Ltd.23,2000.00.2
UEKI CORPORATION21,4000.00.3
Resona Holdings, Inc.26,6000.00.0
NIPPON GEAR CO., LTD.20,0000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown