TPR Co ., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

TPR Co ., Ltd.

TPR Co ., Ltd. (TPR株式会社, 6463), Machinery. 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDSL, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31163.58.1255.4117.2529.006,672
2023-03-31178.63.8264.756.4529.006,935
2024-03-31193.88.2290.1121.5435.006,959
2025-03-31192.58.9291.8131.8650.006,740
2026-03-31190.69.4305.6143.1056.006,925

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hulic Co.,Ltd.10,299,31718.81.3
CENTRAL AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LTD.1,989,9003.83.6
JCU CORPORATION634,4003.42.6
Fuyo General Lease Co., Ltd.384,0001.60.4
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.180,4711.10.0
Astroscale Holdings Inc.1,176,4001.00.9
KYB Corporation237,4001.00.5
NIPPON SANSO HOLDINGS CORPORATION107,0000.60.0
SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION168,0000.30.0
Katakura Industries Co.,Ltd.113,0000.30.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown