Riken Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Riken Corporation

Riken Corporation (株式会社リケン, 6462). 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2023. EDINET filing S100R3B8, filed 2023-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.1,104,2003.90.1
RIKEN KEIKI CO., LTD.300,7621.71.3
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,819,6001.50.0
CK SAN-ETSU Co.,Ltd.194,8000.82.2
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.204,5870.60.5
Daido Steel Co., Ltd.112,5280.60.3
SUBARU CORPORATION233,0000.50.0
Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited106,2000.40.2
PRESS KOGYO CO.,LTD.720,0000.40.7
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.188,8450.40.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown