Morita Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Morita Holdings Corporation

Morita Holdings Corporation (株式会社モリタホールディングス, 6455), Transportation Equipment. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE56, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3183.65.3125.2118.1040.001,785
2023-03-3181.34.0124.090.9843.001,755
2024-03-3195.26.0139.7137.0948.001,723
2025-03-31111.79.5143.4217.4758.001,748
2026-03-31116.69.5146.0224.7164.001,786

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TEIKOKU SEN-I Co.,Ltd.790,0002.33.0
AIR WATER INC.1,000,0002.10.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.591,5201.50.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.243,2621.50.0
THE SHIGA BANK,LTD.90,7020.80.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.119,9060.60.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.247,1930.40.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.29,7340.10.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.76,0000.10.0
NIPRO CORPORATION60,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown