Takamisawa Cybernetics Company, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Takamisawa Cybernetics Company, Ltd.

Takamisawa Cybernetics Company, Ltd. (株式会社高見沢サイバネティックス, 6424), Machinery. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 13 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEQL, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-319.90.114.025.0012.00579
2023-03-3110.70.514.7102.5714.00559
2024-03-3113.10.717.6148.9717.00555
2025-03-3115.41.016.9227.6020.00556
2026-03-3112.90.516.4112.9223.00566

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOMOE CORPORATION212,4000.40.6
NISHIKAWA KEISOKU Co., Ltd.18,0000.2—
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.140,4000.20.0
Keisei Electric Railway Co.,Ltd.66,4200.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.14,0480.10.0
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.35,0000.10.0
LECIP HOLDINGS CORPORATION74,8000.00.5
TOKYU CORPORATION15,1000.00.0
Keihan Holdings Co.,Ltd.8,2560.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2,8400.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown