Japan Cash Machine co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Japan Cash Machine co., ltd.

Japan Cash Machine co., ltd. (日本金銭機械株式会社, 6418), Machinery. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YRPE, filed 2026-07-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3120.00.633.120.415.00528
2023-03-3125.33.138.8106.2410.00526
2024-03-3131.63.347.7112.5926.00564
2025-03-3137.83.849.4140.9850.00570
2026-03-3131.64.752.2173.1440.00572

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Joshin Corporation225,0000.60.8
NCS&A CO., LTD.381,0000.62.5
ICOM INCORPORATED33,5000.10.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.6,6000.00.0
Shinko Shoji Co., Ltd.20,0000.00.1
Resona Holdings, Inc.14,4250.00.0
DYNAM JAPAN HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.297,0760.0—
㈱ニラク・ジー・シー・ホールディングス5,328,0000.0—

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown