CKD Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

CKD Corporation

CKD Corporation (CKD株式会社, 6407), Machinery. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGB2, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31142.212.6172.5188.5867.004,660
2023-03-31159.514.8185.6221.7689.004,684
2024-03-31134.48.3208.3124.9450.004,645
2025-03-31155.613.5210.9202.4880.004,641
2026-03-31157.913.6226.7203.2381.004,826

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
FUJI CORPORATION459,6002.10.5
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.703,0001.80.1
SINFONIA TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.163,6001.70.6
SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.74,5141.30.1
PILLAR Corporation190,4001.30.8
OKUMA Corporation296,4001.00.5
SATORI ELECTRIC CO., LTD.446,4000.83.0
TOHO GAS CO., LTD.54,7000.30.1
YAMAZEN CORPORATION120,1570.20.1
MEIJI ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.50,0000.10.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown