Anest Iwata Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Anest Iwata Corporation

Anest Iwata Corporation (アネスト岩田株式会社, 6381), Machinery. 7 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YF9W, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3142.33.555.886.3230.001,764
2023-03-3148.54.460.1108.2538.001,799
2024-03-3153.44.966.1122.1349.001,865
2025-03-3154.44.369.2108.2145.001,906
2026-03-3155.95.474.6136.0487.001,897

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Topre Corporation252,0000.60.5
SUGIMOTO & CO., LTD.167,9000.21.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.98,0000.10.0
YUASA CO.,LTD.22,8000.10.1
UNISOL Holdings Corporation50,4680.10.2
MARUYAMA MFG. CO., INC.35,9060.10.9
TRUSCO NAKAYAMA CORPORATION21,0820.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown